MATCH
10.01.20 | 1/4 | Zeynep Sonmez | Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zeynep Sonmez | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
1st SERVE % | 60/89 (67%) | 67/99 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/60 (43%) | 39/67 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 10/32 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 6/13 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/99 (51%) | 44/89 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/188 (51%) | 93/188 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
2-3 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
3-3 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 6-5 | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
Zeynep Sonmez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40 | ||
6-3 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zeynep Sonmez vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova - head to head matches
12.09.23 | 1st round | Zeynep Sonmez | Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Ljubljana | Clay |
27.02.20 | 2nd round | Zeynep Sonmez | Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
10.01.20 | 1/4 | Zeynep Sonmez | Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Zeynep Sonmez form & Oleksandra Oliynykova form
Zeynep Sonmez - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Oleksandra Oliynykova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Analu Freitas | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 6-75, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |