MATCH
22.05.19 | 1st round | Zeynep Sonmez | Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zeynep Sonmez | Magdalena Stoilkovska | |
1st SERVE % | 41/42 (98%) | 48/50 (96%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/41 (66%) | 18/48 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 0/1 (0%) | 1/2 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 15/42 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/92 (63%) | 34/92 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Magdalena Stoilkovska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Magdalena Stoilkovska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Magdalena Stoilkovska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Magdalena Stoilkovska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Magdalena Stoilkovska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Magdalena Stoilkovska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Magdalena Stoilkovska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Macedonia
12.04.96, 28 years
21674 $
12.04.96, 28 years
21674 $
Zeynep Sonmez vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska - head to head matches
22.05.19 | 1st round | Zeynep Sonmez | Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Zeynep Sonmez form & Magdalena Stoilkovska form
Zeynep Sonmez - last matches
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.24 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | 6-0, 3-1, Eva Lys - retired | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |
Magdalena Stoilkovska - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kuczer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jana Otzipka | 6-4, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Sharanya Shetty | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-1, 6-72, 8-10 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alicja Formella | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 6-3, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Manca Pislak | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 6-1, Sabina Dadaciu - retired | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 0-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Tea Nikcevic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-75, 6-4, 2-0, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Izabelle Persson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Kamper Malmkjaer | 6-2, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Bacau - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-74, 0-2, - Magdalena Stoilkovska - retired | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Azarko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Dunja Maric | 7-67, 5-7, 6-1 | match details |