MATCH
09.01.20 | 2nd round | Zeynep Sonmez | Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-4, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zeynep Sonmez | Ekaterina Ovcharenko | |
1st SERVE % | 41/58 (71%) | 24/49 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/41 (71%) | 15/24 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 7/25 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/49 (55%) | 22/58 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/107 (59%) | 44/107 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ekaterina Ovcharenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Ekaterina Ovcharenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
2-3 | Ekaterina Ovcharenko | |
0-0 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-3 | Ekaterina Ovcharenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-4 | Ekaterina Ovcharenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Ovcharenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-0 | Ekaterina Ovcharenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Ekaterina Ovcharenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Ekaterina Ovcharenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zeynep Sonmez vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko - head to head matches
09.01.20 | 2nd round | Zeynep Sonmez | Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Zeynep Sonmez form & Ekaterina Ovcharenko form
Zeynep Sonmez - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |