MATCH
15.07.19 | q 1 | Zeynep Sonmez | Adelina Baravi | 6-2, 6-3 | W80 Nur | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Zeynep Sonmez | Adelina Baravi | |
1st SERVE % | 36/58 (62%) | 41/61 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/36 (56%) | 14/41 (34%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 10/20 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/61 (61%) | 26/58 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/119 (58%) | 50/119 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Adelina Baravi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Adelina Baravi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-1 | Adelina Baravi | |
0-0 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Adelina Baravi | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Adelina Baravi | |
Zeynep Sonmez | 2-0 | |
3-0 | Adelina Baravi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Adelina Baravi | |
0-0 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Adelina Baravi | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
14.09.99, 24 years
14.09.99, 24 years
Zeynep Sonmez vs. Adelina Baravi - head to head matches
15.07.19 | q 1 | Zeynep Sonmez | Adelina Baravi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W80 Nur | Hard |
15.05.19 | 1st round | Zeynep Sonmez | Adelina Baravi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Zeynep Sonmez form & Adelina Baravi form
Zeynep Sonmez - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Adelina Baravi - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 0-6, 1-3, - Adelina Baravi - retired | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Billur Gonlusen | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-4, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Karina Kalkenova | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 7-64, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Tuana Tinaztepe | 6-0, 4-1, Tuana Tinaztepe - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. Michaela Niedermeier | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Barbora Cibakova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nikoleta Stankovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Manilova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 4-1, Elisa Andrea Camerano - retired | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Claudia Coppola | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ofer Kivity | 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tel - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Kristin Younes | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 2-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Michelle De Groot | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Kseniya Yersh | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Stefanya Shalakhova | 6-3, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Eleni Daniilidou | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Veronica Napolitano | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |