Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
29.09.03, 20 years
29.09.03, 20 years
Yvonne Neuwirth vs. Alessandra Simone - head to head matches
24.06.19 | qual. | Yvonne Neuwirth | Alessandra Simone | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Yvonne Neuwirth form & Alessandra Simone form
Yvonne Neuwirth - last matches
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Lola Marandel | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Romana Cisovska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Louise Wikander | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Katarina Sopkova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Maren Benko | 1-2, - Yvonne Neuwirth - retired | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Irina Dshandshgava | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 6-3, 1-5 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Selina Pichler | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.20 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 4-6, - Yvonne Neuwirth - retired | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Ciobanu | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 fin | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Rapelang Danielle Sebata | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Michaela Koricinova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Barbora Miklova | Barbora Miklova - walk over | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 1-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Polina Monova | 0-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details |
Alessandra Simone - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 1-6, 0-2, - Alessandra Simone - retired | match details | |
05.04.22 qual. | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Nour Gueblaoui | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Anna Brogan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Darya Shvartsmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 6-2, 1-0, Anastasija Radojevic - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Westbury | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Yvette Schmucker | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Pescara - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-75, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |