MATCH
11.05.21 | q 1 | Yuriko Miyazaki | Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 10-7 | W100 Bonita | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yuriko Miyazaki | Urszula Radwanska | |
1st SERVE % | 8/11 (73%) | 8/12 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 3/8 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 0/3 (0%) | 1/4 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 8/11 (73%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 12/23 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuriko Miyazaki vs. Urszula Radwanska - head to head matches
07.04.22 | 2nd round | Urszula Radwanska | Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | W25 Pretoria | Hard |
11.05.21 | q 1 | Yuriko Miyazaki | Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | W100 Bonita | Clay |
10.06.19 | q 1 | Yuriko Miyazaki | Urszula Radwanska | 3-6, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | W100 Manchester | Grass |
Yuriko Miyazaki form & Urszula Radwanska form
Yuriko Miyazaki - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Timea Babos | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-2, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details |
Urszula Radwanska - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 6-2, 6-79, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Meng | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-1, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Allegra Korpanec Davies | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Stacey Fung | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 4-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Stanton | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |