MATCH
22.02.23 | 1st round | Yuriko Miyazaki | Diletta Cherubini | 6-3, 6-0 | W40 Macon | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuriko Miyazaki | Diletta Cherubini | |
1st SERVE % | 35/48 (73%) | 23/50 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/35 (63%) | 13/23 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/13 (77%) | 8/27 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/50 (58%) | 16/48 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 37/98 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Diletta Cherubini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Diletta Cherubini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Diletta Cherubini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Diletta Cherubini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Diletta Cherubini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Diletta Cherubini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Diletta Cherubini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Diletta Cherubini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuriko Miyazaki vs. Diletta Cherubini - head to head matches
22.02.23 | 1st round | Yuriko Miyazaki | Diletta Cherubini | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W40 Macon | I. hard |
Yuriko Miyazaki form & Diletta Cherubini form
Yuriko Miyazaki - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Timea Babos | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-2, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details |
Diletta Cherubini - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | - Diletta Cherubini - walk over | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dhara Bharat Thakor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Ureke | 7-62, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 0-6, 1-3, - Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-6, 2-4, - Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-64, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 4-0, Maileen Nuudi - retired | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 5-7, 5-7 | match details |