MATCH
09.11.22 | 1st round | Yuliya Hatouka | Aysegul Mert | 6-4, 6-4 | W25 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuliya Hatouka | Aysegul Mert | |
1st SERVE % | 35/69 (51%) | 42/73 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/35 (80%) | 30/42 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/34 (50%) | 11/31 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/73 (44%) | 24/69 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/142 (54%) | 65/142 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 3 |
ACES | 8 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
2-2 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuliya Hatouka vs. Aysegul Mert - head to head matches
09.11.22 | 1st round | Yuliya Hatouka | Aysegul Mert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Sharm | Hard |
Yuliya Hatouka form & Aysegul Mert form
Yuliya Hatouka - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 0-6, 6-710 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-1, 4-1, Amarni Banks - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 3-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 5-7, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-4, 7-67 | match details |
Aysegul Mert - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Anja Petkovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Petra Konjikusic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 0-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Valery Gynina | 2-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Estella Jaeger | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Karolina Mrazikova | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.23 fin | vs. Diana Demidova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Petja Drame | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 1-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |