MATCH
02.03.23 | 2nd round | Yuliia Starodubtseva | Rhiann Newborn | 6-0, 6-2 | W25 Spring | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuliia Starodubtseva | Rhiann Newborn | |
1st SERVE % | 26/42 (62%) | 27/53 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 11/27 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 12/26 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/53 (57%) | 13/42 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/95 (62%) | 36/95 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuliia Starodubtseva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuliia Starodubtseva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Yuliia Starodubtseva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuliia Starodubtseva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuliia Starodubtseva vs. Rhiann Newborn - head to head matches
02.03.23 | 2nd round | Yuliia Starodubtseva | Rhiann Newborn | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W25 Spring | Hard |
Yuliia Starodubtseva form & Rhiann Newborn form
Yuliia Starodubtseva - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-1, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 1-6, 7-64 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Lulu Sun | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Rhiann Newborn - last matches
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Malkia Ngounoue | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Failla | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Sabrina Moreno Rodriguez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Lexington Reed | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ayana Akli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Cristina Rodriguez Duenas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Price | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 7-5, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Katie Codd | 6-3, 2-1, Katie Codd - retired | match details | |
W15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Dj Bennett | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Brianna Baldi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Codd | 1-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Kelly Williford | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dj Bennett | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Pinson | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |