MATCH
03.03.23 | 1/4 | Yuliia Starodubtseva | Clervie Ngounoue | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | W25 Spring | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuliia Starodubtseva | Clervie Ngounoue | |
1st SERVE % | 52/67 (78%) | 54/64 (84%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/52 (58%) | 28/54 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/64 (50%) | 28/67 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/131 (54%) | 60/131 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Clervie Ngounoue | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Clervie Ngounoue | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuliia Starodubtseva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Clervie Ngounoue | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Clervie Ngounoue | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Yuliia Starodubtseva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Clervie Ngounoue | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Clervie Ngounoue | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Clervie Ngounoue | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Clervie Ngounoue | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Clervie Ngounoue | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuliia Starodubtseva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Clervie Ngounoue | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Clervie Ngounoue | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuliia Starodubtseva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuliia Starodubtseva vs. Clervie Ngounoue - head to head matches
03.03.23 | 1/4 | Yuliia Starodubtseva | Clervie Ngounoue | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | W25 Spring | Hard |
Yuliia Starodubtseva form & Clervie Ngounoue form
Yuliia Starodubtseva - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-1, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 1-6, 7-64 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Lulu Sun | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Clervie Ngounoue - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 0-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |