MATCH
01.08.22 | qual. | Yuki Naito | Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 6-2 | Iasi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yuki Naito | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
1st SERVE % | 24/53 (45%) | 33/51 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 21/33 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/29 (62%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/51 (43%) | 15/53 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/104 (58%) | 44/104 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yuki Naito | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yuki Naito | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yuki Naito | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yuki Naito | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yuki Naito | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuki Naito vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar - head to head matches
01.08.22 | qual. | Yuki Naito | Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Iasi | Clay |
Yuki Naito form & Elena-Teodora Cadar form
Yuki Naito - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yilin Yan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Slama | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-78, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 3-6, 1-5, - Yuki Naito - retired | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Oksana Kalashnikova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Elena-Teodora Cadar - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Aely Arai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Khruleva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | Lara Salden - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Sandra Samir | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |