MATCH
03.03.23 | 1/4 | Yufei Ren | Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Kuching | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yufei Ren | Jaeda Daniel | |
1st SERVE % | 37/66 (56%) | 38/54 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/37 (57%) | 18/38 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/54 (56%) | 30/66 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/120 (55%) | 54/120 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yufei Ren | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yufei Ren | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yufei Ren | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yufei Ren | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yufei Ren | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yufei Ren | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yufei Ren | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yufei Ren | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-2 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yufei Ren | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yufei Ren vs. Jaeda Daniel - head to head matches
03.03.23 | 1/4 | Yufei Ren | Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Kuching | Hard |
Yufei Ren form & Jaeda Daniel form
Yufei Ren - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Selina Dal | 7-67, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noemi La Cagnina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 fin | vs. Tereza Valentova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 1-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-0, Yiming Dang - retired | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 6-1, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Jaeda Daniel - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nauhany Vitoria Leme Da Silva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-70 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-73, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-1, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Abigayel Vosloo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Jada Bui | 3-6, 1-0, Jada Bui - retired | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Marmorstein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |