MATCH
09.01.22 | fin | Yue Yuan | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-2 | W60+H Traralgon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yue Yuan | Paula Ormaechea | |
1st SERVE % | 40/61 (66%) | 33/45 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 21/33 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 3/12 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/45 (47%) | 22/61 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/106 (57%) | 46/106 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yue Yuan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yue Yuan | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yue Yuan | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yue Yuan | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yue Yuan | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yue Yuan | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yue Yuan | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yue Yuan | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yue Yuan | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yue Yuan vs. Paula Ormaechea - head to head matches
09.01.22 | fin | Yue Yuan | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W60+H Traralgon | Hard |
Yue Yuan form & Paula Ormaechea form
Yue Yuan - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Saisai Zheng | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-76, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-61, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |