MATCH
02.09.20 | 1st round | Ylena In-Albon | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Montemor | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ylena In-Albon | Valeriya Strakhova | |
1st SERVE % | 26/42 (62%) | 22/37 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 6/22 (27%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 3/15 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/37 (76%) | 18/42 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/79 (66%) | 27/79 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 0-40 | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ylena In-Albon vs. Valeriya Strakhova - head to head matches
02.09.20 | 1st round | Ylena In-Albon | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Montemor | Hard |
06.02.19 | 1st round | Ylena In-Albon | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W25 Grenoble | I. hard |
Ylena In-Albon form & Valeriya Strakhova form
Ylena In-Albon - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-4, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Polona Hercog | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 2-0, Tianmi Mi - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 3-1, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 4-0, Irene Lavino - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Valeriya Strakhova - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-75, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Akua Akoma Ej Hansen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 7-5, 5-7, 2-1, Guillermina Naya - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 5-7, 1-4, - Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details |