MATCH
21.05.23 | q 1 | Yi Tsen Cho | Heejin Han | 6-3, 6-0 | W25 Goyang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yi Tsen Cho | Heejin Han | |
1st SERVE % | 30/47 (64%) | 24/39 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 12/24 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/39 (54%) | 13/47 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/86 (64%) | 31/86 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Heejin Han | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yi Tsen Cho | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-1 | Heejin Han | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yi Tsen Cho | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Heejin Han | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yi Tsen Cho | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Heejin Han | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yi Tsen Cho | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Heejin Han | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Yi Tsen Cho | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Heejin Han | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yi Tsen Cho | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Heejin Han | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yi Tsen Cho | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Heejin Han | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
14.06.01, 22 years
14.06.01, 22 years
Yi Tsen Cho vs. Heejin Han - head to head matches
21.05.23 | q 1 | Yi Tsen Cho | Heejin Han | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25 Goyang | Hard |
Yi Tsen Cho form & Heejin Han form
Yi Tsen Cho - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-0, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rea Nakashima | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 1-5, - Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Han Shi | 4-6, 0-3, - Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 0-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 1-0, I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Hyeran Yun | 4-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Heejin Han - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jiyoung Seo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jeongwon Park | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Seo Hyeon Jang | 6-4, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Da Hye Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Sun Min Ha | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 1-6, 7-67, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Seo Hyeon Jang | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Gaeul Jang | 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Haram Kim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Sinhee Kim | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Dawon Chung | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Eunchae Kim | 3-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Haram Kim | 1-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Yu Shan | 1-6, 7-65, 9-8, Yu Shan - retired | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Shou Na Mu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 7-64, 0-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.18 q 2 | vs. Eunji Oh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Minseo Kim (2002) | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.18 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Sun Bin Kim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.08.18 q 2 | vs. Da Ye Kim | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Danbee Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |