MATCH
11.09.21 | 1/2 | Yexin Ma | Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yexin Ma | Martina Capurro Taborda | |
1st SERVE % | 22/35 (63%) | 41/52 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 14/41 (34%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 3/11 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/52 (67%) | 12/35 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/87 (67%) | 29/87 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yexin Ma | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Martina Capurro Taborda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yexin Ma | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Martina Capurro Taborda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Martina Capurro Taborda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Yexin Ma | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Martina Capurro Taborda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Yexin Ma | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Martina Capurro Taborda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Martina Capurro Taborda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Martina Capurro Taborda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yexin Ma vs. Martina Capurro Taborda - head to head matches
11.09.21 | 1/2 | Yexin Ma | Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
02.09.21 | 2nd round | Yexin Ma | Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Yexin Ma form & Martina Capurro Taborda form
Yexin Ma - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgiana Ruhrig | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-2, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 7-66, 6-70, 6-0 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kurumi Tamura | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |