MATCH
23.01.18 | 1st round | Yexin Ma | Klaudia Wira | 6-1, 6-2 | Sharm El | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yexin Ma | Klaudia Wira | |
1st SERVE % | 29/48 (60%) | 22/39 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 7/22 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 18/48 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/87 (66%) | 30/87 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
17.12.97, 26 years
17.12.97, 26 years
Yexin Ma vs. Klaudia Wira - head to head matches
23.01.18 | 1st round | Yexin Ma | Klaudia Wira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Yexin Ma form & Klaudia Wira form
Yexin Ma - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgiana Ruhrig | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-2, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 7-66, 6-70, 6-0 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kurumi Tamura | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Klaudia Wira - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ling Zhang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Madison Westby | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Hind Abdelouahid | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Jorjoliani | 6-3, 3-1, Ekaterine Jorjoliani - retired | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lusine Chobanyan | 3-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Zani Barnard | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Katriin Saar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kiryat Shmona - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Sean Lodzki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Beyza Yaniklar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Patrascu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Renata Ivandic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.01.18 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.11.17 1st round | vs. Zi Yi Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |