MATCH
01.03.23 | 1st round | Yexin Ma | Erica Layton | 6-3, 6-1 | W25 Swan | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Yexin Ma | Erica Layton | |
1st SERVE % | 36/47 (77%) | 36/53 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/36 (83%) | 19/36 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/53 (51%) | 12/47 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/100 (62%) | 38/100 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Erica Layton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yexin Ma | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Erica Layton | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yexin Ma | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Erica Layton | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Yexin Ma | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Erica Layton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Erica Layton | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Yexin Ma | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Erica Layton | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Erica Layton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yexin Ma | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Erica Layton | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
07.10.00, 23 years
07.10.00, 23 years
Yexin Ma vs. Erica Layton - head to head matches
01.03.23 | 1st round | Yexin Ma | Erica Layton | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Swan | Grass |
Yexin Ma form & Erica Layton form
Yexin Ma - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgiana Ruhrig | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-2, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 7-66, 6-70, 6-0 | match details |
Erica Layton - last matches
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Darcy Parke | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Ria Mehta | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Olivia Quigley | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Indiya Mcleod | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Darina Kamenoff | 7-5, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Jane Haeusler | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Tal Dekel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Noa Major | 7-63, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Anamaria Kurtsikashvili | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Nikol Mishieva | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 qual. | vs. Milena Gevorgyan | 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ana Gvinepadze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Elicia Kim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Sarah Prescott | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |