MATCH
23.11.21 | 1st round | Yexin Ma | Briana Szabo | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yexin Ma | Briana Szabo | |
1st SERVE % | 33/58 (57%) | 27/45 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/33 (64%) | 10/27 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/25 (44%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/45 (67%) | 26/58 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/103 (60%) | 41/103 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Briana Szabo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Briana Szabo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Briana Szabo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Briana Szabo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yexin Ma | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Briana Szabo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Briana Szabo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Briana Szabo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Briana Szabo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yexin Ma vs. Briana Szabo - head to head matches
23.11.21 | 1st round | Yexin Ma | Briana Szabo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Yexin Ma form & Briana Szabo form
Yexin Ma - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgiana Ruhrig | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-2, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 7-66, 6-70, 6-0 | match details |
Briana Szabo - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, - Briana Szabo - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Victoria Majesty Nita | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ashton Bowers | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Leslie Rose | 4-1, Leslie Rose - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | Kateryna Lazarenko - walk over | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 6-0, 3-1, Nina Danisova - retired | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Alicja Formella | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 3-6, 0-2, - Briana Szabo - retired | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |