MATCH
23.03.21 | qual. | Yeon Woo Ku | Shelly Bereznyak | 6-4, 6-4 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yeon Woo Ku | Shelly Bereznyak | |
1st SERVE % | 39/61 (64%) | 37/58 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/39 (62%) | 19/37 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/58 (52%) | 26/61 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/119 (55%) | 54/119 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yeon Woo Ku vs. Shelly Bereznyak - head to head matches
23.03.21 | qual. | Yeon Woo Ku | Shelly Bereznyak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Yeon Woo Ku form & Shelly Bereznyak form
Yeon Woo Ku - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aanya Choubey | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Prso | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 3-6, 6-1, 5-6, - Yeon Woo Ku - retired | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Remika Ohashi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Hina Nishi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-0, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |
Shelly Bereznyak - last matches
W15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Maria Sholokhova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 4-6, 3-4, - Shelly Bereznyak - retired | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Zlata Yankovskaya | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Alian Zack | 6-3, 2-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Maria Krupenina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.03.21 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Saara Orav | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dolzhenko | 4-6, 6-0, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.03.21 qual. | vs. Sabine Rutlauka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Amira Badawi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.11.20 qual. | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-4, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |