MATCH
08.03.23 | 1st round | Yaroslava Bartashevich | Verena Meliss | 7-62, 6-73, 7-5 | W15 Amiens | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yaroslava Bartashevich | Verena Meliss | |
1st SERVE % | 98/144 (68%) | 57/105 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 39/57 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/46 (52%) | 21/48 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 5/18 (28%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/105 (43%) | 59/144 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 130/249 (52%) | 119/249 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 11 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 3-5, 3-6 | ||
6-73 |
3 | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yaroslava Bartashevich vs. Verena Meliss - head to head matches
08.03.23 | 1st round | Yaroslava Bartashevich | Verena Meliss | 7-62, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | W15 Amiens | Clay |
Yaroslava Bartashevich form & Verena Meliss form
Yaroslava Bartashevich - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 0-3, - Yaroslava Bartashevich - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 3-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 0-6, 6-77 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Safarova | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Toma | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 0-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Polina Leykina | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Khvatova | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Verena Meliss - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Maria Bovio | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Florencia Belen Moron | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-76, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 3-0, Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 4-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |