MATCH
01.11.22 | qual. | Ya-Yi Yang | Laura Svatikova | 6-4, 6-1 | W25 Trnava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ya-Yi Yang | Laura Svatikova | |
1st SERVE % | 36/57 (63%) | 39/58 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/36 (69%) | 21/39 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/58 (53%) | 22/57 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/115 (57%) | 49/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ya-Yi Yang | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ya-Yi Yang | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-3 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ya-Yi Yang | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ya-Yi Yang | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ya-Yi Yang | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ya-Yi Yang | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ya-Yi Yang | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ya-Yi Yang | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ya-Yi Yang vs. Laura Svatikova - head to head matches
01.11.22 | qual. | Ya-Yi Yang | Laura Svatikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Trnava | I. hard |
28.09.22 | q 2 | Ya-Yi Yang | Laura Svatikova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | W25 Otocec | Clay |
Ya-Yi Yang form & Laura Svatikova form
Ya-Yi Yang - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 2-5, - Ya-Yi Yang - retired | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-76, 7-60, 0-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 7-64, 1-0, Jessika Ponchet - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yu Shan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 7-5, 1-6, 6-75 | match details |
Laura Svatikova - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liv Boulard | 6-0, 1-0, Liv Boulard - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rianna Ioana Coreisa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Jenny Lim | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-72, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Mia Mayerova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lejla Hana Golubovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tea Nikcevic | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Martha Matoula | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-77, 6-76 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-0, Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rianna Ioana Coreisa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |