INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ya-Yi Yang vs. Akiko Omae - head to head matches
28.03.23 | q 2 | Ya-Yi Yang | Akiko Omae | 4-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | W25 Kofu | Hard |
Ya-Yi Yang form & Akiko Omae form
Ya-Yi Yang - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 2-5, - Ya-Yi Yang - retired | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-76, 7-60, 0-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 7-64, 1-0, Jessika Ponchet - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yu Shan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 7-5, 1-6, 6-75 | match details |
Akiko Omae - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Honori Koyama | 6-0, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Justine Leong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Chui Kei Leung | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Erica Kanna Hagi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 7-60, 7-5 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Shefali Arora | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 7-63, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Rio Tsuda | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
26.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |