MATCH
16.08.19 | 1/4 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | W25 Huangshan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ya-Hsuan Lee | Su Jeong Jang | |
1st SERVE % | 49/74 (66%) | 55/83 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/49 (55%) | 31/55 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/18 (28%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/83 (49%) | 32/74 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/157 (53%) | 74/157 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30 | ||
1-0 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0 | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Su Jeong Jang | |
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0 | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ya-Hsuan Lee vs. Su Jeong Jang - head to head matches
16.08.19 | 1/4 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25 Huangshan | Hard |
12.10.15 | 1st round | Ya-Hsuan Lee | Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
24.08.15 | fin | Ya-Hsuan Lee | Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Tsukuba | Hard |
25.05.15 | 1st round | Ya-Hsuan Lee | Su Jeong Jang | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | Changwon | Hard |
Ya-Hsuan Lee form & Su Jeong Jang form
Ya-Hsuan Lee - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yuyun Chen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-0, 4-0, Emma Van Poppel - retired | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details |
Su Jeong Jang - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 7-65, 6-77 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |