MATCH
13.10.22 | 2nd round | Xiyu Wang | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 6-78, 7-66 | Cluj-Napoca | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Xiyu Wang | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
1st SERVE % | 94/133 (71%) | 91/138 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 60/94 (64%) | 56/91 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/39 (49%) | 21/47 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 3/14 (21%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 61/138 (44%) | 54/133 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 140/271 (52%) | 131/271 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Xiyu Wang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Xiyu Wang | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Xiyu Wang | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Xiyu Wang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Xiyu Wang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Xiyu Wang | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Xiyu Wang | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Xiyu Wang | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Xiyu Wang | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Xiyu Wang | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 7-8, 8-8, 8-9 | ||
6-78 |
3 | ||
Xiyu Wang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Xiyu Wang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Xiyu Wang | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Xiyu Wang | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Xiyu Wang | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Xiyu Wang | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Xiyu Wang | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xiyu Wang vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse - head to head matches
13.10.22 | 2nd round | Xiyu Wang | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 6-78, 7-66 | match details | Cluj-Napoca | I. hard |
Xiyu Wang form & Elena Gabriela Ruse form
Xiyu Wang - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-2, Danielle Rose Collins - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 7-66, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Magda Linette | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |
Elena Gabriela Ruse - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |