MATCH
28.08.22 | fin | Xinyu Gao | Amarni Banks | 6-1, 6-0 | W25 Roehampton | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Xinyu Gao | Amarni Banks | |
1st SERVE % | 18/27 (67%) | 23/41 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/18 (89%) | 5/23 (22%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/9 (89%) | 10/18 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/41 (63%) | 3/27 (11%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 50/68 (74%) | 18/68 (26%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Xinyu Gao | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Amarni Banks | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Xinyu Gao | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Amarni Banks | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Xinyu Gao | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Amarni Banks | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Xinyu Gao | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Amarni Banks | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Xinyu Gao | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Amarni Banks | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Xinyu Gao | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Amarni Banks | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Xinyu Gao | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xinyu Gao vs. Amarni Banks - head to head matches
28.08.22 | fin | Xinyu Gao | Amarni Banks | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W25 Roehampton | Hard |
Xinyu Gao form & Amarni Banks form
Xinyu Gao - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Han Shi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Maya Joint | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-74, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-63, 2-1, Emilie Lindh Gallagher - retired | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Amarni Banks - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Kan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 1-1, - Amarni Banks - retired | match details | |
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-2, 2-0, Renata Jamrichova - retired | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 1-4, - Amarni Banks - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | - Amarni Banks - walk over | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-68, 6-4 | match details |