China
31.01.03, 21 years
31.01.03, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Peru
30.06.03, 20 years
30.06.03, 20 years
Xichen Zhao vs. Daianne Hayashida - head to head matches
15.11.21 | q 2 | Xichen Zhao | Daianne Hayashida | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Xichen Zhao form & Daianne Hayashida form
Xichen Zhao - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 5-7, 1-3, - Xichen Zhao - retired | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiayu Xu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 7-67, 4-1, I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 7-63, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 7-5, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amittalai Prasutnawin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Kotistha Modak | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Chenting Zhu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 7-61, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Xi Luo | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Yajing Cao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chenting Zhu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Na Dong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jin Zhang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Daianne Hayashida - last matches
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 0-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Carolyn Campana | 7-67, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Leontina Stojanovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.06.22 1st round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 4-6, 6-2, 4-0, Arisha Ladhani - retired | match details | |
04.06.22 2nd round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 7-65, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Dylan Cline | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.21 q 1 | vs. Hanna Piatrushka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 3-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Mariya Dolzhenko | 0-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | Nino Natsvlishvili - walk over | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Sumin Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.21 qual. | vs. Anna Brogan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.21 q 2 | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lima - Clay | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lima - Clay | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
07.02.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Akilah James | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kuprina | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Azul Agustina Pedemonti | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Eimi Friant | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Feijoo Nunez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |