Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Egypt
31.05.01, 22 years
31.05.01, 22 years
Weronika Falkowska vs. Aya El Sayed - head to head matches
04.02.19 | qual. | Weronika Falkowska | Aya El Sayed | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Weronika Falkowska form & Aya El Sayed form
Weronika Falkowska - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | Jasmijn Gimbrere - walk over | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 6-71, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-74, 2-6 | match details |
Aya El Sayed - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Vanessa Ersoz | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 6-0, 4-1, Alisa Axyanova - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Mathilde Dury | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Karina Mohamed | 4-0, Karina Mohamed - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Patricie Kubikova | 4-6, 7-65, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Julita Saner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 2 | vs. Isabelle Haverlag | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-2, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 2 | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-77, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.01.21 q 2 | vs. Jana Elgebily | - Aya El Sayed - walk over | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.01.21 1st round | vs. Eline Audenaert | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.20 q 2 | vs. Sara Akid | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.11.20 2nd round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-3, 7-65 | match details |