MATCH
01.03.23 | 1st round | Vivian Wolff | Mary Lewis | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | W60 Arcadia | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vivian Wolff | Mary Lewis | |
1st SERVE % | 53/66 (80%) | 73/94 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/53 (64%) | 38/73 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 4/4 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/94 (53%) | 25/66 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/160 (57%) | 69/160 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 9 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
25.10.98, 25 years
25.10.98, 25 years
Vivian Wolff vs. Mary Lewis - head to head matches
01.03.23 | 1st round | Vivian Wolff | Mary Lewis | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | W60 Arcadia | Hard |
Vivian Wolff form & Mary Lewis form
Vivian Wolff - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 4-6, 6-1, 1-4, - Vivian Wolff - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-74, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 2-6, 0-3, - Vivian Wolff - retired | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julie Struplova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |
Mary Lewis - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Selya Rakki | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 q 1 | vs. Romane Longueville | 6-74, 6-78 | match details | |
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Annika Penickova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Madeline Atway | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lola Emilie Bean | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kate Fakih | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Emily Gelber | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Qavia Lopez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Los - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Alsola | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Marianne Argyrokastriti | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Leyla Fiorella Britez Risso | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 qual. | vs. Brandy Walker | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 q 1 | vs. Tsehay Driscoll | 3-6, 2-0, Tsehay Driscoll - retired | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Yujiao Che | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.12.22 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Masnaia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.22 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Alisa Yakimakho | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 1-6, 6-72 | match details |