MATCH
30.10.19 | 1st round | Vivian Heisen | Verena Meliss | 6-4, 6-4 | W60 Nantes | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Vivian Heisen | Verena Meliss | |
1st SERVE % | 33/65 (51%) | 54/82 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/33 (85%) | 35/54 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/32 (41%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/13 (23%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/82 (44%) | 24/65 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/147 (52%) | 70/147 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vivian Heisen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vivian Heisen | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Vivian Heisen | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Verena Meliss | |
Vivian Heisen | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0 | ||
Vivian Heisen | 5-4 | |
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Verena Meliss | |
Vivian Heisen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
0-2 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vivian Heisen | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
1-3 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Vivian Heisen | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Vivian Heisen | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Verena Meliss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Vivian Heisen | 5-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vivian Heisen vs. Verena Meliss - head to head matches
30.10.19 | 1st round | Vivian Heisen | Verena Meliss | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W60 Nantes | I. hard |
Vivian Heisen form & Verena Meliss form
Vivian Heisen - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 2-6, 1-2, - Vivian Heisen - retired | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-1, 1-6, 3-0, Alicia Smith - retired | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Courmayeur - I. hard | ||||
23.10.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.04.21 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
12.11.20 1st round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.20 qual. | vs. Jessica Livianu | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
11.11.20 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Coleman | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.09.19 1/2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 1/4 | vs. Emma Raducanu | 7-5, 4-1, Emma Raducanu - retired | match details |
Verena Meliss - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Valeria Kravchenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Maria Bovio | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Florencia Belen Moron | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-76, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 3-0, Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details |