MATCH
08.03.22 | qual. | Viktoriya Tomova | Astra Sharma | 6-4, 6-1 | Indian Wells | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Viktoriya Tomova | Astra Sharma | |
1st SERVE % | 30/41 (73%) | 25/51 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 11/25 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 15/26 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/51 (49%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/92 (60%) | 37/92 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Viktoriya Tomova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Tomova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Viktoriya Tomova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Tomova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Tomova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Viktoriya Tomova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Tomova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Tomova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Tomova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Viktoriya Tomova vs. Astra Sharma - head to head matches
08.03.22 | qual. | Viktoriya Tomova | Astra Sharma | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
Viktoriya Tomova form & Astra Sharma form
Viktoriya Tomova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 1-6, 2-5, - Viktoriya Tomova - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Astra Sharma - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-72, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-4, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |