MATCH
24.07.19 | 1st round | Victoria Muntean | Nikola Tomanova | 7-65, 6-4 | W25 Bytom | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Muntean | Nikola Tomanova | |
1st SERVE % | 47/78 (60%) | 48/66 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 28/48 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/31 (48%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/66 (45%) | 33/78 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/144 (52%) | 69/144 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Victoria Muntean | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-2 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Victoria Muntean | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Nikola Tomanova | |
Victoria Muntean | 2-4 | |
3-4 | Nikola Tomanova | |
Victoria Muntean | 4-4 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
5-4 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Victoria Muntean | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Victoria Muntean | 6-6 | |
0-0 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Victoria Muntean | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Muntean | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Nikola Tomanova | |
Victoria Muntean | 3-2 | |
3-3 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Victoria Muntean | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-A | ||
Victoria Muntean | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Muntean vs. Nikola Tomanova - head to head matches
24.07.19 | 1st round | Victoria Muntean | Nikola Tomanova | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | W25 Bytom | Clay |
Victoria Muntean form & Nikola Tomanova form
Victoria Muntean - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 0-6, 0-3, - Victoria Muntean - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kate Mansfield | 7-63, 6-72, Kate Mansfield - retired | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 4-6, 6-1, 6-77 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Carpi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-74, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 2-6, 2-10 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-2, 4-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Psonka | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miriana Tona | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Gonzales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Junin - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bragado - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details |
Nikola Tomanova - last matches
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-1, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W60 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-5, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 2-6, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 qual. | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 1-6, 7-66, 10-5 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 6-3, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 7-611 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Kristyna Tomajkova | 6-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ambre Feder | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |