MATCH
16.11.22 | 1st round | Victoria Muntean | Jaeda Daniel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | W25 Funchal | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Muntean | Jaeda Daniel | |
1st SERVE % | 55/109 (50%) | 66/107 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/55 (56%) | 37/66 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/54 (46%) | 13/41 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 7/16 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 57/107 (53%) | 53/109 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 113/216 (52%) | 103/216 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 19 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Muntean | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Muntean | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Victoria Muntean | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Muntean | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Muntean | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Victoria Muntean | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Muntean | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Muntean | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Victoria Muntean | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Victoria Muntean | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Victoria Muntean | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Victoria Muntean | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Victoria Muntean | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Victoria Muntean | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Jaeda Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Muntean | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Muntean vs. Jaeda Daniel - head to head matches
16.11.22 | 1st round | Victoria Muntean | Jaeda Daniel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Funchal | Hard |
Victoria Muntean form & Jaeda Daniel form
Victoria Muntean - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 0-6, 0-3, - Victoria Muntean - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kate Mansfield | 7-63, 6-72, Kate Mansfield - retired | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 4-6, 6-1, 6-77 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Carpi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-74, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 2-6, 2-10 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-2, 4-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Psonka | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miriana Tona | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Gonzales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Junin - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bragado - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details |
Jaeda Daniel - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nauhany Vitoria Leme Da Silva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-70 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-73, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-1, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Abigayel Vosloo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Jada Bui | 3-6, 1-0, Jada Bui - retired | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Marmorstein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |