MATCH
20.07.22 | 2nd round | Victoria Mboko | Kayla Cross | 6-4, 6-1 | W25 Saskatoon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Mboko | Kayla Cross | |
1st SERVE % | 40/65 (62%) | 24/52 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/40 (75%) | 14/24 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/25 (48%) | 13/28 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/52 (48%) | 23/65 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/117 (57%) | 50/117 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Victoria Mboko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Victoria Mboko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Mboko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Victoria Mboko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Victoria Mboko | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Victoria Mboko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Mboko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Mboko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Mboko | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Mboko vs. Kayla Cross - head to head matches
20.07.22 | 2nd round | Victoria Mboko | Kayla Cross | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Saskatoon | Hard |
Victoria Mboko form & Kayla Cross form
Victoria Mboko - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 7-63, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-2, 2-0, Sachia Vickery - retired | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 0-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Shanice Roignot | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/2 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 3rd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Kayla Cross - last matches
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Goetz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 7-613, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | Cadence Brace - walk over | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Grace Min | 2-5, - Kayla Cross - retired | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Jacobs | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |