MATCH
08.07.21 | 3rd round | Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | Reese Brantmeier | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Reese Brantmeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Reese Brantmeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Reese Brantmeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Reese Brantmeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
4-5 | Reese Brantmeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Reese Brantmeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Reese Brantmeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Reese Brantmeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Reese Brantmeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Reese Brantmeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Reese Brantmeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Reese Brantmeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Reese Brantmeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Reese Brantmeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Reese Brantmeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-4 | Reese Brantmeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva vs. Reese Brantmeier - head to head matches
08.07.21 | 3rd round | Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | Reese Brantmeier | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva form & Reese Brantmeier form
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | Lucija Ciric Bagaric - walk over | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mingge Xu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-73, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mary Stoiana | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Hu | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Coleman | 6-2, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Reese Brantmeier - last matches
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-74, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Ellie Douglas | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Anne Christine Lutkemeyer Obregon | 7-67, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Savannah Broadus | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Crawley | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 5-7, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-63, Melany Solange Krywoj - retired | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Kylie Collins | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Dallas - Hard | ||||
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.22 qual. | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-3, 6-76, 11-9 | match details | |
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
08.05.22 fin | vs. Katrina Scott | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.22 1/2 | vs. Alexa Graham | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 6-2, 2-0, Elizabeth Halbauer - retired | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
22.04.22 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |