MATCH
05.08.21 | 2nd round | Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | Ioana Loredana Rosca | 7-5, 7-64 | W25 Pescara | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
1st SERVE % | 44/79 (56%) | 60/89 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/44 (59%) | 39/60 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/89 (45%) | 29/79 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/168 (54%) | 78/168 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
3-4 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca - head to head matches
05.08.21 | 2nd round | Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | Ioana Loredana Rosca | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | W25 Pescara | Clay |
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva form & Ioana Loredana Rosca form
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | Lucija Ciric Bagaric - walk over | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mingge Xu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Ioana Loredana Rosca - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-77, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 7-62, 9-11 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Caballero Chica | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 1-0, - Ioana Loredana Rosca - retired | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |