MATCH
10.03.21 | 1st round | Verena Meliss | Mathilde Lollia | 6-0, 6-1 | W15+H Amiens | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Verena Meliss | Mathilde Lollia | |
1st SERVE % | 21/36 (58%) | 30/40 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/21 (81%) | 12/30 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 1/10 (10%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 8/36 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/76 (72%) | 21/76 (28%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mathilde Lollia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Verena Meliss | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Mathilde Lollia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Verena Meliss | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Mathilde Lollia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Verena Meliss | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mathilde Lollia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Verena Meliss | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Mathilde Lollia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Verena Meliss | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Mathilde Lollia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Verena Meliss | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Mathilde Lollia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
20.05.00, 23 years
20.05.00, 23 years
Verena Meliss vs. Mathilde Lollia - head to head matches
10.03.21 | 1st round | Verena Meliss | Mathilde Lollia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15+H Amiens | Clay |
Verena Meliss form & Mathilde Lollia form
Verena Meliss - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Maria Bovio | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Florencia Belen Moron | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-76, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 3-0, Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 4-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |