MATCH
12.05.22 | 2nd round | Varvara Gracheva | Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Varvara Gracheva | Su Jeong Jang | |
1st SERVE % | 89/116 (77%) | 101/132 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 50/89 (56%) | 53/101 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/27 (30%) | 11/31 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/24 (38%) | 8/18 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 68/132 (52%) | 58/116 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 126/248 (51%) | 122/248 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Su Jeong Jang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 | Su Jeong Jang | |
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varvara Gracheva vs. Su Jeong Jang - head to head matches
12.05.22 | 2nd round | Varvara Gracheva | Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Varvara Gracheva form & Su Jeong Jang form
Varvara Gracheva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 7-63, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-73, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-3, Tatjana Maria - retired | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Su Jeong Jang - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 7-65, 6-77 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |