Sweden
05.05.02, 21 years
14778 $
05.05.02, 21 years
14778 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
24.02.02, 22 years
24.02.02, 22 years
Vanessa Ersoz vs. Eleanor Baglow - head to head matches
24.04.22 | q 1 | Vanessa Ersoz | Eleanor Baglow | 4-1, Eleanor Baglow - retired | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Vanessa Ersoz form & Eleanor Baglow form
Vanessa Ersoz - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 7-5, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Madeleine Jessup | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Daria Maria Tudor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.08.22 1/2 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Farah Khalil | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Greta Schieroni | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
27.06.22 q 2 | vs. Lucia Martinez Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Susanna Giovanardi | 1-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nellie Taraba Wallberg | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Eleanor Baglow - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Luise Reisel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-4, 3-0, Doga Turkmen - retired | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasija Arsic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 0-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-75, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Rozalia Gruszczynska | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Koprowska | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Kristina Samardzic (GER) | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Denise Valente | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Iva Sepa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Elisa Patta | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Varvara Altukhova | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-2, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nutsa Tsintsadze | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Maja Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Avrora Volkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |