Slovakia
23.05.03, 20 years
23.05.03, 20 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
10.10.02, 21 years
31635 $
10.10.02, 21 years
31635 $
Vanda Vargova vs. Doga Turkmen - head to head matches
18.10.21 | q 2 | Vanda Vargova | Doga Turkmen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Vanda Vargova form & Doga Turkmen form
Vanda Vargova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Elettra Gradassi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Maya Joint | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Tuhten | Danielle Tuhten - walk over | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mary Stoiana | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 2-6, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 5-7, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Victoria Matasova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Catez - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Mattioli | 3-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 0-4, - Vanda Vargova - retired | match details | |
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 q 2 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 2-6, 7-63, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Vlada Koval | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 4-6, 7-5, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 0-6, 1-2, - Vanda Vargova - retired | match details | |
16.11.21 qual. | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 0-6, 7-5, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.21 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Selina Atay | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Doga Turkmen - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Pavlechova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 4-6, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Komkina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Martinez Vaquero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Iana Kravchenkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Snigireva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 4-6, 0-3, - Doga Turkmen - retired | match details | |
W15 Buzau - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexia-Shara Iancu | 5-7, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Safta | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kristiana Sidorova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Kristiana Sidorova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |