MATCH
21.07.22 | 2nd round | Valeriya Strakhova | Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Perugia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Valeriya Strakhova | Sofia Rocchetti | |
1st SERVE % | 42/53 (79%) | 35/53 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/42 (62%) | 15/35 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/53 (64%) | 22/53 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/106 (61%) | 41/106 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valeriya Strakhova vs. Sofia Rocchetti - head to head matches
14.12.23 | 1/4 | Valeriya Strakhova | Sofia Rocchetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | W25 Nairobi | Clay |
21.07.22 | 2nd round | Valeriya Strakhova | Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Perugia | Clay |
Valeriya Strakhova form & Sofia Rocchetti form
Valeriya Strakhova - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-75, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Akua Akoma Ej Hansen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 7-5, 5-7, 2-1, Guillermina Naya - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 5-7, 1-4, - Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details |
Sofia Rocchetti - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-5, 2-0, Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez - retired | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Joelle Steur | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 fin | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |