MATCH
07.05.23 | q 1 | Valeriya Strakhova | Liv Sumak | 6-0, 6-3 | W60 Zagreb | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Valeriya Strakhova | Liv Sumak | |
1st SERVE % | 32/41 (78%) | 23/50 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 6/23 (26%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/9 (22%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/50 (68%) | 16/41 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/91 (65%) | 32/91 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Liv Sumak | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Liv Sumak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Liv Sumak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Liv Sumak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Liv Sumak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Liv Sumak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Liv Sumak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Liv Sumak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
31.03.04, 20 years
31.03.04, 20 years
Valeriya Strakhova vs. Liv Sumak - head to head matches
07.05.23 | q 1 | Valeriya Strakhova | Liv Sumak | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W60 Zagreb | Clay |
Valeriya Strakhova form & Liv Sumak form
Valeriya Strakhova - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-75, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Akua Akoma Ej Hansen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 7-5, 5-7, 2-1, Guillermina Naya - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 5-7, 1-4, - Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details |
Liv Sumak - last matches
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-4, 0-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Leticia Tarocco | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 2 | vs. Nastja Kolar | Nastja Kolar - walk over | match details | |
W15 Catez - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ana Prso | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Split - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 q 2 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 1-6, 7-64, 2-10 | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jasna Kaltak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Manca Pislak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
22.05.21 q 1 | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |