MATCH
10.06.21 | 2nd round | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | Katharina Hobgarski | 7-5, 2-0, - retired | W25 Montemor | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | Katharina Hobgarski | |
1st SERVE % | 30/41 (73%) | 24/38 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/14 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/38 (58%) | 14/41 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 49/79 (62%) | 30/79 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Katharina Hobgarski | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Katharina Hobgarski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Katharina Hobgarski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Katharina Hobgarski | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Katharina Hobgarski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Katharina Hobgarski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Katharina Hobgarski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valentini Grammatikopoulou vs. Katharina Hobgarski - head to head matches
10.06.21 | 2nd round | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | Katharina Hobgarski | 7-5, 2-0, Katharina Hobgarski - retired | match details | W25 Montemor | Hard |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou form & Katharina Hobgarski form
Valentini Grammatikopoulou - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-1, 1-0, Anca Alexia Todoni - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 5-7, 3-1, Tiphanie Lemaitre - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Katharina Hobgarski - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-74, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-710, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | - Katharina Hobgarski - walk over | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 0-6, 0-1, - Katharina Hobgarski - retired | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Federica Bilardo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |