MATCH
08.03.18 | 2nd round | Usue Maitane Arconada | Alana Smith | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | Orlando | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Usue Maitane Arconada | Alana Smith | |
1st SERVE % | 74/100 (74%) | 58/93 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 50/74 (68%) | 32/58 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/26 (38%) | 15/35 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/93 (49%) | 40/100 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 106/193 (55%) | 87/193 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alana Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Alana Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Alana Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Alana Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alana Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Alana Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Alana Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Alana Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Alana Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Alana Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alana Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Alana Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Alana Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Usue Maitane Arconada vs. Alana Smith - head to head matches
08.03.18 | 2nd round | Usue Maitane Arconada | Alana Smith | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | Orlando | Clay |
Usue Maitane Arconada form & Alana Smith form
Usue Maitane Arconada - last matches
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.22 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.22 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 5-1, Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
05.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 fin | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.21 1/2 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Alana Smith - last matches
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-715, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 7-61, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Dj Bennett | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bervid | 1-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Salma Ewing | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Mary Stoiana | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-73, 6-74 | match details |