MATCH
09.02.20 | qual. | Ulrikke Eikeri | Sarah Beth Grey | 6-2, 6-3 | Hua Hin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ulrikke Eikeri | Sarah Beth Grey | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 32/51 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 16/48 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/99 (62%) | 38/99 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ulrikke Eikeri | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ulrikke Eikeri | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ulrikke Eikeri | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ulrikke Eikeri | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ulrikke Eikeri | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ulrikke Eikeri | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ulrikke Eikeri vs. Sarah Beth Grey - head to head matches
09.02.20 | qual. | Ulrikke Eikeri | Sarah Beth Grey | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Ulrikke Eikeri form & Sarah Beth Grey form
Ulrikke Eikeri - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Samantha Murray | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-73, 6-71 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-2, 1-2, Kaja Juvan - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Nia Cooper | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | Bibiane Schoofs - walk over | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.01.23 qual. | vs. Jasmine Conway | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.23 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Sarah Beth Grey - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-3, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 7-67, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jigyasa Narsinghani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 7-61, 6-1 | match details |