MATCH
20.05.22 | 2nd round | Timea Jaruskova | Rinko Matsuda | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Timea Jaruskova | Rinko Matsuda | |
1st SERVE % | 68/95 (72%) | 64/91 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/68 (63%) | 34/64 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 15/27 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/91 (46%) | 39/95 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/186 (53%) | 88/186 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Rinko Matsuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Rinko Matsuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Rinko Matsuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Rinko Matsuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Rinko Matsuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Rinko Matsuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Rinko Matsuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 0-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-4 | Rinko Matsuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Rinko Matsuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Rinko Matsuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Rinko Matsuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Rinko Matsuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Rinko Matsuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timea Jaruskova vs. Rinko Matsuda - head to head matches
20.05.22 | 2nd round | Timea Jaruskova | Rinko Matsuda | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Timea Jaruskova form & Rinko Matsuda form
Timea Jaruskova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Vanesa Sulcova | 2-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Terezia Perhacova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Lackova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Tothova | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kocevje - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anamari Znuderl | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Adela Moravcova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Bojana Klincov | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Rinko Matsuda - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Gatell | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Silvia Alejo | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Saya Tsutsumi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Moeka Miyata | 6-1, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Honoka Uchiyama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Misaki Doi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-4, - Rinko Matsuda - retired | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Iman Khan | 6-75, 6-0, 10-12 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Martinez De Velasco | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Hays | 3-6, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 6-4, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Aely Arai | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details |