MATCH
23.07.20 | 1st round | Timea Jaruskova | Eszter Meri | 6-3, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-1 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
0-1 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
1-4 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 1-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-0 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, A-40 | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
2-5 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Jaruskova | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timea Jaruskova vs. Eszter Meri - head to head matches
03.06.21 | 2nd round | Eszter Meri | Timea Jaruskova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Banja | Clay |
31.07.20 | 1st round | Eszter Meri | Timea Jaruskova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
23.07.20 | 1st round | Timea Jaruskova | Eszter Meri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Timea Jaruskova form & Eszter Meri form
Timea Jaruskova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Vanesa Sulcova | 2-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Terezia Perhacova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Lackova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Tothova | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kocevje - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anamari Znuderl | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Adela Moravcova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Bojana Klincov | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Eszter Meri - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yoana Konstantinova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Luca Udvardy | 6-3, 5-7, 0-2, - Eszter Meri - retired | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-0, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Natalia Slaba | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vivien Noemi Faludi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |