MATCH
12.03.23 | q 1 | Tilwith Di Girolami | Tanika Tyra Panaino | 6-0, 6-1 | W60 Pretoria | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tilwith Di Girolami | Tanika Tyra Panaino | |
1st SERVE % | 23/31 (74%) | 23/40 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 8/23 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 5/17 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 7/31 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/71 (72%) | 20/71 (28%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tilwith Di Girolami | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tanika Tyra Panaino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tilwith Di Girolami | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Tanika Tyra Panaino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tilwith Di Girolami | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Tanika Tyra Panaino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Tilwith Di Girolami | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Tanika Tyra Panaino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tilwith Di Girolami | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Tanika Tyra Panaino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tilwith Di Girolami | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Tanika Tyra Panaino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tilwith Di Girolami | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
JAR
01.09.01, 22 years
01.09.01, 22 years
Tilwith Di Girolami vs. Tanika Tyra Panaino - head to head matches
12.03.23 | q 1 | Tilwith Di Girolami | Tanika Tyra Panaino | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W60 Pretoria | Hard |
Tilwith Di Girolami form & Tanika Tyra Panaino form
Tilwith Di Girolami - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Caroline Werner | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mansi Vadyala | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Isabella Maria Serban | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nina Potocnik | Nina Potocnik - walk over | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 2-6, 7-5, 6-71 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Chahd Tourkhani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Romane Longueville | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ida Johansson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |