Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
02.06.00, 23 years
02.06.00, 23 years
Tianmi Mi vs. Yu Chen - head to head matches
29.11.22 | qual. | Tianmi Mi | Yu Chen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Valencia | Clay |
Tianmi Mi form & Yu Chen form
Tianmi Mi - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 2-6, 0-1, - Tianmi Mi - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vlada Zvereva | 6-3, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 0-2, - Tianmi Mi - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ana Martinez Vaquero | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Komkina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Lidia Encheva | 3-6, - Tianmi Mi - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Shuoran Wang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pimlaphat Lim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Meiling Wang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Noguero Asensio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details |
Yu Chen - last matches
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Zi Ye Zhang | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Martina Okalova | 7-67, 6-73, 10-6 | match details | |
03.04.23 q 1 | vs. Cherysh Endurance Henry | 6-0, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Kate Zueva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Heerae Im | 6-4, 3-0, Heerae Im - retired | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Alisa Vasileva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Inez Maria Kotlikova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 4-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Miriana Galietta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vero - Clay | ||||
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
29.11.22 qual. | vs. Tianmi Mi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.22 q 2 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Medina Hernandez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Alice Ferlito | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Claudia Pastor Sancho | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Brooke Wrigley | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |