MATCH
25.01.23 | 3rd round | Tereza Valentova | Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 6-1 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Hayu Kinoshita | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tereza Valentova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Hayu Kinoshita | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tereza Valentova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Hayu Kinoshita | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Tereza Valentova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
4-2 | Hayu Kinoshita | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tereza Valentova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Hayu Kinoshita | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Tereza Valentova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Hayu Kinoshita | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tereza Valentova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Hayu Kinoshita | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Tereza Valentova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Hayu Kinoshita | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tereza Valentova vs. Hayu Kinoshita - head to head matches
25.01.23 | 3rd round | Tereza Valentova | Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Tereza Valentova form & Hayu Kinoshita form
Tereza Valentova - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Daria Snigur | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | Tereza Martincova - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Han Shi | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Monika Wojcik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 fin | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Katherine Hui | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 3rd round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anita Tu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 1st round | vs. Lily Taylor | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 7-611 | match details | |
18.07.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
10.07.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Read | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Hayu Kinoshita - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 7-5, 3-5, Mio Mushika - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1st round | vs. Malak El Allami | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-66, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 7-67, 4-1, Dabin Kim - retired | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ashley Katz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-5, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
08.07.23 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-70, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 1st round | vs. Mia Slama | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Tsuda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 7-5, 4-6, 7-65 | match details |